VISA ATLASWork visas & talent mobility

Production and specialised services managers

ISCO-08 sub-major group 13 · EU Blue Card

Blue Cards granted, 2024
301
Share of cards with a reported occupation
3.3%
Largest citizenship
Russia
Largest member state
Hungary
Data as at 24 Oct 2026
IX<XXXPRODUCTION<AND<SPECIALISED<SER<<<<<<<<
EU<BLU8<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<4

Blue Cards granted by year

First grants of EU Blue Cards for this occupation group, member states that report occupation.

Blue Cards granted

4549082016201720182019202020212022202320242025
454908201620182020202220242025
Data table
2016302
2017339
2018695
2019908
202085
202192
2022120
2023128
2024301
2025462
Member state20212022202320242025
Hungary201175218
Bulgaria1733353831
Czechia3940272922
Belgium58141621
Luxembourg59111419
Slovenia81317911
Sweden455911
Romania54770
Malta10139
Slovakia12312

Nationalities

Citizenship of the cardholders, 2024.

Other occupation groups