VISA ATLASWork visas & talent mobility

Schengen visas in Yerevan

Consulate city · Armenia

Country
Armenia
Applications, 2024
100,352
Refusal rate
12.2%
Share of applications in Armenia
100.0%
Schengen states with a consulate here
10
Refusal rate12.2%2024
Year by year
Data as at 2024
SC<AMYEREVAN<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<
20244<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<6

Consulates in Yerevan, 2024

Short-stay (C) visa applications by Schengen state.

Schengen stateApplicationsIssuedNot issuedRefusal rate
Greece25,37221,7453,41113.4%
Italy21,08918,3262,76313.1%
Germany20,39218,2542,09610.3%
France12,84910,2262,62520.4%
Lithuania6,9416,5343394.9%
Bulgaria4,7193,141451.0%
Poland3,9213,29261615.7%
Czechia3,8553,5672867.4%
Slovakia68267260.9%
Romania53250581.5%

Year by year

All Schengen consulates in Yerevan.

Applications

50k100k2009201020112012201320142015201620172018201920202021202220232024
50k100k200920122015201820212024
Data table
200934,195
201033,059
201136,751
201238,896
201345,358
201452,021
201557,787
201661,065
201766,171
201859,012
201958,996
202010,017
202112,445
202262,025
202380,356
2024100,352
YearApplicationsRefusal rate
2024100,35212.2%
202380,35613.1%
202262,02512.7%
202112,44510.4%
202010,01714.4%
201958,99613.2%
201859,01211.8%
201766,17112.8%
201661,06510.9%
201557,78712.3%
201452,02110.1%
201345,35811.5%
201238,8968.0%
201136,7518.8%
201033,05911.4%
200934,19511.6%

Elsewhere in Armenia

Applications in Armenia, 2024
100,352
Refusal rate in Armenia
12.2%