Employers: U (page 7 of 12)
Index of employers · United States
- Employers under this letter
- 2,851
- On this page
- 250
Data as at 30 Jun 2026
IX<USAEMPLOYERS<U<PAGE<7<OF<12<<<<<<<<<<<<<< HUB<EM4<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<2
Universal Cleaners, LLC. — University of Dayton
Employers with at least five applications on record, alphabetical.
| Employer | State | Applications | Years |
|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Cleaners, LLC. | MI | 16 | FY2012–FY2026 |
| Universal Cleaning , Inc | AL | 15 | FY2025–FY2026 |
| Universal Coin and Bullion Ltd. | TX | 9 | FY2009–FY2026 |
| Universal Communication Network, Inc. | NY | 8 | FY2017–FY2021 |
| Universal Communications Network Inc. | NY | 46 | FY2010–FY2026 |
| Universal Community Behavioral Health | PA | 5 | FY2008–FY2011 |
| Universal Conference and Incentive Travel, Inc. | CT | 5 | FY2008–FY2009 |
| Universal Consensus | CA | 6 | FY2012–FY2014 |
| Universal Construction Resources, Inc. | NY | 15 | FY2011–FY2025 |
| Universal Consulting Partners Inc | VA | 14 | FY2021–FY2025 |
| Universal Conversion Technologies I, LLC | TX | 5 | FY2022–FY2023 |
| Universal Conversion Technologies II, L.P. | PA | 7 | FY2024–FY2025 |
| Universal Data Solutions, Inc. | VA | 7 | FY2013–FY2023 |
| Universal DB Technologies Inc | OH | 5 | FY2024–FY2024 |
| Universal Debit and Credit LLC | VA | 5 | FY2016–FY2019 |
| Universal Dental Laboratory LLC | AZ | 8 | FY2016–FY2016 |
| Universal Display Corporation | NJ | 9 | FY2008–FY2025 |
| Universal Distribution Center LLC | NJ | 8 | FY2009–FY2026 |
| Universal Dyeing & Printing Inc | CA | 6 | FY2008–FY2017 |
| Universal E-business Solutions, LLC | NY | 14 | FY2008–FY2017 |
| Universal Electronics | AZ | 13 | FY2020–FY2023 |
| Universal Electronics | CA | 9 | FY2008–FY2019 |
| Universal Electronics and Appliances | NY | 5 | FY2013–FY2017 |
| Universal Electronics Inc. | AZ | 44 | FY2019–FY2026 |
| Universal Electronics, Inc. | CA | 62 | FY2008–FY2019 |
| Universal Engineering Sciences, Inc. | FL | 8 | FY2008–FY2019 |
| Universal Engineering Sciences, LLC | FL | 11 | FY2020–FY2023 |
| Universal English Center Corp. | NY | 5 | FY2008–FY2013 |
| Universal Ensco, Inc. | TX | 64 | FY2008–FY2021 |
| Universal Environmental Services, LLC | GA | 14 | FY2012–FY2012 |
| Universal EV LLC | TX | 7 | FY2022–FY2026 |
| Universal Floor Supply LLC | TX | 12 | FY2024–FY2026 |
| Universal Flooring Supply, LLC | TX | 20 | FY2015–FY2022 |
| Universal Flow Monitors, Inc. | MI | 6 | FY2015–FY2023 |
| Universal Force, Inc. | CA | 7 | FY2016–FY2025 |
| Universal Foundation, Ltd. | NY | 10 | FY2008–FY2013 |
| Universal Furniture | MA | 14 | FY2008–FY2011 |
| Universal Furniture International, Inc. | NC | 10 | FY2013–FY2022 |
| Universal Granite and Marble, Inc. | IL | 14 | FY2008–FY2014 |
| Universal Handicrafts, Inc. | FL | 12 | FY2008–FY2017 |
| Universal Health Group, Inc. | MI | 23 | FY2009–FY2014 |
| Universal Healthcare Services | TX | 6 | FY2010–FY2011 |
| Universal Herbs Inc | CA | 19 | FY2010–FY2026 |
| Universal Home Health Care, Inc. | MI | 24 | FY2008–FY2022 |
| Universal Hosiery, Inc. | CA | 14 | FY2008–FY2017 |
| Universal Hydrogen Co. | CA | 5 | FY2022–FY2024 |
| Universal Imaging, Inc. | MI | 5 | FY2008–FY2010 |
| Universal Info Tech, Inc. | CO | 37 | FY2008–FY2018 |
| Universal Information Solutions | IL | 32 | FY2010–FY2014 |
| Universal Infotech Services Inc. | CA | 88 | FY2008–FY2012 |
| Universal Infotech, Inc. | VA | 20 | FY2010–FY2014 |
| Universal Infotech, Inc. | CO | 9 | FY2014–FY2017 |
| Universal Instruments Corporation | NY | 96 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| Universal Insurance Company | PR | 7 | FY2009–FY2021 |
| Universal Insurance Managers, Inc. | FL | 7 | FY2014–FY2025 |
| Universal IT Professionals, LLC | TX | 52 | FY2014–FY2024 |
| Universal IT Solutions, Inc. | OH | 14 | FY2008–FY2009 |
| Universal Leaf Tobacco Company, Inc. | VA | 12 | FY2014–FY2026 |
| Universal Lighting Technologies | TN | 7 | FY2009–FY2021 |
| Universal Lighting Technologies, Inc. | AL | 6 | FY2018–FY2021 |
| Universal Lighting Technologies, Inc. | TN | 13 | FY2010–FY2023 |
| Universal Living Life,inc | CA | 8 | FY2019–FY2019 |
| Universal Management & Business Services | VA | 17 | FY2012–FY2013 |
| Universal Management and Business Services Inc. | VA | 6 | FY2011–FY2014 |
| Universal Marketing & Promotions Inc. | NY | 11 | FY2015–FY2026 |
| Universal Mccann Worldwide, Inc. | NY | 187 | FY2010–FY2026 |
| Universal Med-health Services, Inc. | TX | 12 | FY2011–FY2023 |
| Universal Medical Record Services Corp | NY | 13 | FY2018–FY2023 |
| Universal Medical Record Services Corp | NY | 6 | FY2024–FY2026 |
| Universal Medical Records Information Network Corp | NY | 122 | FY2010–FY2017 |
| Universal Meeting Management, Inc. | NC | 5 | FY2009–FY2012 |
| Universal Metals, Inc. | NY | 9 | FY2010–FY2018 |
| Universal Metro Asian Services Association | IL | 5 | FY2008–FY2012 |
| Universal Molding Company | CA | 15 | FY2009–FY2024 |
| Universal Music Group, Inc. | NY | 7 | FY2008–FY2009 |
| Universal Music Group, Inc. | CA | 5 | FY2008–FY2009 |
| Universal Navigation Inc. | NY | 17 | FY2022–FY2026 |
| Universal Orthodontic Lab, Inc. | CA | 15 | FY2011–FY2025 |
| Universal Packaging & Sewing Supplies, Inc. | SC | 13 | FY2025–FY2025 |
| Universal Perfumes & Cosmetics Inc. | NY | 15 | FY2017–FY2026 |
| Universal Photonics Inc. | NY | 7 | FY2010–FY2022 |
| Universal Placements Inc. | NY | 5 | FY2008–FY2011 |
| Universal Pool & Spa, Inc. | MD | 5 | FY2008–FY2012 |
| Universal Pool, Inc. | MD | 9 | FY2010–FY2011 |
| Universal Power Group, Inc. | TX | 6 | FY2013–FY2019 |
| Universal Processing Chicago LLC | IL | 5 | FY2022–FY2026 |
| Universal Processing LLC | NY | 197 | FY2012–FY2026 |
| Universal Projects, Inc. | CA | 14 | FY2008–FY2013 |
| Universal Property & Casualty Insurance Company | FL | 10 | FY2019–FY2026 |
| Universal Prospect Corp | CA | 19 | FY2015–FY2020 |
| Universal Protection Service, LP | CA | 15 | FY2018–FY2026 |
| Universal Pure Cold Storage, LLC | NE | 85 | FY2023–FY2024 |
| Universal Rehab Services, Inc. | TN | 30 | FY2009–FY2026 |
| Universal Remodeling, Inc. | CA | 7 | FY2009–FY2010 |
| Universal Resources Inc | DE | 8 | FY2008–FY2008 |
| Universal Resources, Inc. | GA | 5 | FY2008–FY2010 |
| Universal Robotics, Inc. | TN | 40 | FY2009–FY2026 |
| Universal Robots USA, Inc. | MI | 14 | FY2018–FY2026 |
| Universal Rocks, LLC | TX | 6 | FY2008–FY2018 |
| Universal Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc | OK | 35 | FY2009–FY2011 |
| Universal Sequencing Technology Corporation | MA | 5 | FY2017–FY2021 |
| Universal Service Administrative Company | DC | 176 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| Universal Shipping, Inc. | CA | 8 | FY2009–FY2018 |
| Universal Smart Electric Corp. | CA | 6 | FY2011–FY2015 |
| Universal Software Corporation | MA | 362 | FY2014–FY2017 |
| Universal Software Corporation | NH | 972 | FY2008–FY2014 |
| Universal Sports Group | RI | 6 | FY2008–FY2008 |
| Universal Sports Group, LLC | RI | 7 | FY2008–FY2010 |
| Universal Staffing Support, Inc. | PA | 5 | FY2011–FY2011 |
| Universal Steel Products, Inc. | NJ | 23 | FY2015–FY2021 |
| Universal Stones Fredericksburg, Inc. | VA | 23 | FY2008–FY2018 |
| Universal Stones, Inc. | VA | 26 | FY2014–FY2023 |
| Universal Structural Engineers, LLC | CA | 8 | FY2020–FY2026 |
| Universal Surface Technology, Inc. | CA | 8 | FY2008–FY2011 |
| Universal Surgical Assistants, Inc. | TX | 7 | FY2015–FY2023 |
| Universal System Engineering, Inc. | GU | 9 | FY2022–FY2022 |
| Universal System Technologies, Inc. | MI | 292 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| Universal System Technologies, Inc. | FL | 19 | FY2008–FY2013 |
| Universal Tax Services, Inc. | CA | 10 | FY2008–FY2015 |
| Universal Tax Systems, Inc. | IL | 6 | FY2014–FY2018 |
| Universal Technical Services A DIV. of FJM of Louisiana, Inc. | LA | 7 | FY2015–FY2024 |
| Universal Technical Services Inc | GA | 12 | FY2008–FY2020 |
| Universal Technologies, Inc. | CT | 203 | FY2008–FY2017 |
| Universal Technologies, LLC | NY | 83 | FY2008–FY2025 |
| Universal Technology Corporation | OH | 11 | FY2008–FY2014 |
| Universal Technology Systems and Associates LLC | TX | 42 | FY2024–FY2026 |
| Universal Tennis LLC | CA | 11 | FY2018–FY2025 |
| Universal Tennis Management, LLC | GA | 11 | FY2011–FY2025 |
| Universal Vision Holdings Corporation | NY | 18 | FY2018–FY2026 |
| Universal Weather and Aviation | TX | 5 | FY2012–FY2015 |
| Universal Weather and Aviation, Inc. | TX | 52 | FY2008–FY2023 |
| Universal Weather and Aviation, LLC | TX | 8 | FY2022–FY2026 |
| Universal Wilde | MA | 6 | FY2014–FY2017 |
| Universal Worldwide Trading Inc. | HI | 12 | FY2008–FY2025 |
| UniversalMed Supply- Dusara Corporation | TX | 6 | FY2022–FY2022 |
| Universalprocon, Inc. | CT | 9 | FY2009–FY2010 |
| Universe Corporation | MO | 7 | FY2009–FY2021 |
| Universe King Corp. | NY | 9 | FY2023–FY2026 |
| Universe Technical Translation | TX | 16 | FY2010–FY2017 |
| Universe Technical Translation, Inc | TX | 15 | FY2008–FY2018 |
| Universidad Adventista De Las Antillas | PR | 16 | FY2008–FY2010 |
| Universidad Central Del Caribe Inc | PR | 30 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| Universidad De Puerto Rico En Humacao | PR | 7 | FY2008–FY2009 |
| Universidad De Puerto Rico- Mayagüez Campus | PR | 41 | FY2010–FY2014 |
| Universidad Del Este | PR | 5 | FY2008–FY2008 |
| Universidad Del Turabo | PR | 54 | FY2008–FY2018 |
| Universidad Interamericana | PR | 9 | FY2012–FY2018 |
| Universidad Interamericana de Puerto Rico | PR | 22 | FY2011–FY2025 |
| Universidad Politecnica De Puerto Rico | PR | 15 | FY2008–FY2023 |
| Universidad Politecnica de Puerto Rico, Inc. | PR | 11 | FY2021–FY2026 |
| Universities Space Research Association | DC | 31 | FY2023–FY2026 |
| Universities Space Research Association | TX | 13 | FY2008–FY2014 |
| Universities Space Research Association | AL | 21 | FY2008–FY2012 |
| Universities Space Research Association | MD | 199 | FY2008–FY2022 |
| Universities Space Research Association | CA | 5 | FY2015–FY2021 |
| University Anesthesiologists, S.C. | IL | 13 | FY2015–FY2026 |
| University at Albany | NY | 329 | FY2008–FY2019 |
| University at Buffalo Neurosurgery, Inc. | NY | 40 | FY2009–FY2025 |
| University at Buffalo Pathologists, Inc. | NY | 9 | FY2016–FY2025 |
| University at Buffalo Pediatric Associates, Inc. | NY | 82 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University at Buffalo Surgeons, Inc. | NY | 32 | FY2009–FY2025 |
| University Childrens Medical Group, Inc. | CA | 6 | FY2009–FY2010 |
| University Clinical, Education & Research Associates | HI | 15 | FY2010–FY2018 |
| University Community Hospital, Inc. | FL | 219 | FY2014–FY2026 |
| University Cooperative Housing Association | CA | 8 | FY2008–FY2015 |
| University Copy N Print LLC | WA | 5 | FY2009–FY2015 |
| University Corporation | CO | 674 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University Corporation | MI | 14 | FY2018–FY2026 |
| University Dental Associate, Inc | NY | 5 | FY2019–FY2026 |
| University Dental Group, P.L. | FL | 5 | FY2008–FY2011 |
| University Dental Health Services, Inc | PA | 9 | FY2023–FY2026 |
| University Dermatology, Inc. | IN | 7 | FY2009–FY2013 |
| University Emergency Medical Services, Inc. | NY | 8 | FY2018–FY2025 |
| University Federal Credit Union | TX | 15 | FY2015–FY2026 |
| University First Federal Credit Union | UT | 5 | FY2019–FY2023 |
| University Group Medical Associates, PC | NY | 6 | FY2008–FY2009 |
| University Gynecologists & Obstetricians, Inc. | NY | 20 | FY2008–FY2023 |
| University Health Physicians | MO | 84 | FY2019–FY2026 |
| University Health Services Inc | GA | 31 | FY2011–FY2022 |
| University Health System, Inc. | TN | 35 | FY2015–FY2026 |
| University Health System, Inc. | OH | 6 | FY2009–FY2009 |
| University Healthsystem Consortium | IL | 39 | FY2008–FY2015 |
| University Hospital | NJ | 6 | FY2013–FY2017 |
| University Hospital, Inc. | OH | 99 | FY2008–FY2013 |
| University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center | OH | 421 | FY2011–FY2026 |
| University Hospitals Health System, Inc. | OH | 60 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University Hospitals Medical Group, Inc. | OH | 541 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University Hospitals of Cleveland | OH | 90 | FY2008–FY2012 |
| University Laboratories, Inc | MI | 9 | FY2011–FY2014 |
| University Medical Associates, PSC | KY | 7 | FY2009–FY2012 |
| University Medical Center | TX | 24 | FY2008–FY2015 |
| University Medical Center at Princeton | NJ | 6 | FY2010–FY2019 |
| University Medical Center, Inc. | KY | 98 | FY2018–FY2026 |
| University Medical Diagnostic Associates | IN | 22 | FY2008–FY2011 |
| University Medical Group | SC | 5 | FY2014–FY2014 |
| University Medical Group, Inc. | RI | 13 | FY2008–FY2014 |
| University Medical Group, LLC | GA | 31 | FY2017–FY2023 |
| University Medical Resident Services, P.C. | NY | 125 | FY2008–FY2009 |
| University Medicine Foundation, Inc. | RI | 204 | FY2008–FY2018 |
| University Neurology, Inc. | NY | 42 | FY2008–FY2024 |
| University Neurosciences Institute Inc. | CA | 5 | FY2013–FY2019 |
| University of Akron Research Foundation | OH | 5 | FY2015–FY2024 |
| University of Alabama Health Services Foundation (uahsf) | AL | 30 | FY2018–FY2019 |
| University of Alabama Health Services Foundation, PC | AL | 715 | FY2017–FY2026 |
| University of Alaska | AK | 611 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Alaska Anchorage | AK | 27 | FY2008–FY2019 |
| University of Alaska Southeast | AK | 7 | FY2016–FY2022 |
| University of Arkansas | AR | 1,261 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Arkansas - Fort Smith | AR | 36 | FY2008–FY2022 |
| University of Arkansas at Fort Smith | AR | 37 | FY2008–FY2025 |
| University of Arkansas at Little Rock | AR | 187 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Arkansas at Monticello | AR | 24 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff | AR | 105 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Science | AR | 10 | FY2012–FY2014 |
| University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences | AR | 2,686 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Arkansas Pine Bluff | AR | 10 | FY2010–FY2018 |
| University of Arkansas System Division of Agriculture | AR | 126 | FY2020–FY2026 |
| University of Bridgeport | CT | 97 | FY2008–FY2021 |
| University of California at Santa Barbara | CA | 1,652 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of California, Agriculture and Natural Resources | CA | 129 | FY2020–FY2026 |
| University of California, Berkeley | CA | 3,391 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of California, Davis | CA | 4,455 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of California, Irvine | CA | 1,821 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of California, Los Angeles | CA | 4,418 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of California, Merced | CA | 278 | FY2011–FY2026 |
| University of California, Riverside | CA | 723 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of California, San Diego | CA | 4,539 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of California, San Francisco | CA | 5,569 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of California, Santa Cruz | CA | 761 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Central Arkansas | AR | 196 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Central Florida | FL | 1,094 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Central Missouri | MO | 243 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Central Oklahoma | OK | 169 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Charleston | WV | 18 | FY2008–FY2025 |
| University of Chicago Medical Center | IL | 481 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Chicago Medical Center (HR) | IL | 18 | FY2008–FY2010 |
| University of Chicago Medical Center Graduate Medi | IL | 13 | FY2008–FY2011 |
| University of Chicago Medical Center,human Resourc | IL | 12 | FY2008–FY2023 |
| University of Cincinnati | OH | 1,613 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Cincinnati Medical Center, LLC | OH | 107 | FY2013–FY2026 |
| University of Cincinnati Physicians, Inc. | OH | 116 | FY2010–FY2026 |
| University of Cincinnati, College of Medicine | OH | 19 | FY2008–FY2012 |
| University of Colorado | CO | 5,519 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Colorado at Denver and Health Scienc | CO | 52 | FY2008–FY2014 |
| University of Colorado Health | CO | 50 | FY2015–FY2026 |
| University of Colorado Hospital Authority | CO | 26 | FY2010–FY2026 |
| University of Connecticut | CT | 2,124 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Connecticut Health Center | CT | 813 | FY2008–FY2026 |
| University of Dallas | TX | 27 | FY2008–FY2025 |
| University of Dayton | OH | 321 | FY2008–FY2026 |
- University of California, San Francisco5,569
- University of Colorado5,519
- University of California, San Diego4,539
- University of California, Davis4,455
- University of California, Los Angeles4,418
- University of California, Berkeley3,391
- University of Arkansas for Medical Sciences2,686
- University of Connecticut2,124
- University of California, Irvine1,821
- University of California at Santa Barbara1,652
Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification — disclosure data FY2008–FY2026 Q3Data as at 30 Jun 2026
Other letters
Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification — disclosure data FY2008–FY2026 Q3Data as at 30 Jun 2026
Official data, not advice. Visa Atlas publishes figures from government registers and statistics. It does not assess eligibility or give immigration advice; for advice, consult a regulated adviser. Read more