VISA ATLASWork visas & talent mobility

Northern Montana Health Care, Inc.

Employer · Montana, United States

Employer address
Montana, United States
Applications on record
25
FY2025 applications
8
FY2026 to 30 June
3
Programmes
LCA · PERM
Certified (last three years)
100.0%
Median offered wage
$71,126
Most common occupation
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists
H-1B dependent (as declared)
No
Certified100.0%of decided applications, last three years
Year by year
Data as at 30 Jun 2026
VE<USANORTHERN<MONTANA<HEALTH<CARE<INC<<<<<<
MT258<FY20157<FY2026Q32<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<2

Applications year by year

Northern Montana Health Care, Inc. appears in 25 applications filed with the U.S. Department of Labor between fiscal 2015 and fiscal 2026 (to 30 June). In fiscal 2025 it filed 8.

Applications by fiscal year — Northern Montana Health Care, Inc.

48FY2015FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025FY2026*
48FY2015FY2017FY2019FY2021FY2023FY2025FY2026*
Data table
FY20152
FY20160
FY20170
FY20182
FY20190
FY20200
FY20211
FY20221
FY20235
FY20243
FY20258
FY2026*3
Fiscal yearLCAPERM
FY2026*21
FY202553
FY202430
FY202350
FY202210
FY202110
FY202000
FY201900
FY201820
FY201700
FY201600
FY201520

Where the jobs are

Worksite of each application as filed (first worksite where several are listed).

Northern Montana Health Care, Inc.: applications by worksite state

25+25+25+25+25+
25+25+25+25+25+
Data table
StateApplications
MT25
Worksite states
  1. Montana25
Worksite cities
  1. Havre, MT25

What they hire for and pay

Occupations, job titles and offered wages as stated on the applications.

Occupations (SOC 2018)
  1. Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists15
  2. Surgeons, All Other3
  3. Physicians, All Other3
  4. Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technicians1
  5. Pharmacists1
  6. Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists1
  7. Physical Therapists1
Job titles on labor condition applications
  1. Medical Technologist13
  2. Hematologist-oncologist/internist4
  3. General Surgeon2
  4. Pharmacist1
  5. Physical Therapist1

Offered annual wage, FY2024–FY2026, 10th to 90th percentile

Median $71,126; middle half $66,815 to $88,852 · median prevailing wage $54,163 (marker) · 10 applications.

$60k$95k$130k$165k$200k
$60k$95k$130k$165k$200k
Prevailing wage level
  1. Level II6

H-1B petitions decided by USCIS

Approvals and denials of Form I-129 petitions, by USCIS fiscal year. Linked by employer name, state and the last four digits of the tax ID.

Approved H-1B petitions (initial + continuing)

12FY2018FY2022FY2023
12FY2018FY2022FY2023
Data table
FY20181
FY20221
FY20232
Fiscal yearInitial approvalsInitial denialsContinuing approvalsContinuing denials
FY20231010
FY20221000
FY20180010

Law firms on the filings

Firms named as the employer's representative (firm names only).

Applications by law firm
  1. Bruner Law Group, PLLC21

Among employers in Montana

Northern Montana Health Care, Inc. has 25 work visa applications on record (FY2015–FY2026), ranking #36 of 519 sponsoring employers in Montana and #37,072 of 168,030 in the United States; that is 0.34% of the applications filed by employers based in Montana.

Rank in Montana
36 of 519
Rank in the United States
37,072 of 168,030
Share of Montana's applications
0.34%
Employers in the same industry group (NAICS 622) in Montana
24
Largest sponsoring employers in Montana
  1. Montana State University434
  2. The University of Montana289
  3. Billings Clinic196
  4. Tana Systems Inc193
  5. Fair Isaac Corporation138
  6. Karst Stage, Inc.111
  7. Benefis Health System Inc96
  8. Yellowstone Club Operations, LLC93
  9. Town Pump, Inc.83
  10. Transport Leasing Company LLP74