VISA ATLASWork visas & talent mobility

Manet Community Health Center

Employer · Massachusetts, United States

Employer address
Massachusetts, United States
Applications on record
18
FY2025 applications
2
FY2026 to 30 June
1
Programmes
LCA · PERM
Median offered wage
$165,000
Most common occupation
Family Medicine Physicians
H-1B dependent (as declared)
No
Year by year
Data as at 30 Jun 2026
VE<USAMANET<COMMUNITY<HEALTH<CENTER<<<<<<<<<
MA181<FY20146<FY2026Q32<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<6

Applications year by year

Manet Community Health Center appears in 18 applications filed with the U.S. Department of Labor between fiscal 2014 and fiscal 2026 (to 30 June). In fiscal 2025 it filed 2.

Applications by fiscal year — Manet Community Health Center

36FY2014FY2016FY2018FY2020FY2022FY2024FY2026*
36FY2014FY2017FY2020FY2023FY2026*
Data table
FY20143
FY20150
FY20161
FY20176
FY20180
FY20191
FY20200
FY20210
FY20223
FY20231
FY20240
FY20252
FY2026*1
Fiscal yearLCAPERM
FY2026*10
FY202520
FY202400
FY202310
FY202230
FY202100
FY202000
FY201901
FY201800
FY201760
FY201601
FY201500
FY201421

Where the jobs are

Worksite of each application as filed (first worksite where several are listed).

Manet Community Health Center: applications by worksite state

18+18+18+18+18+
18+18+18+18+18+
Data table
StateApplications
MA18
Worksite states
  1. Massachusetts18
Worksite cities
  1. North Quincy, MA12
  2. Quincy, MA2
  3. Taunton, MA2

What they hire for and pay

Occupations, job titles and offered wages as stated on the applications.

Occupations (SOC 2018)
  1. Family Medicine Physicians12
  2. Budget Analysts1
  3. Physicians, All Other1
  4. Medical and Health Services Managers1
  5. Data Scientists1
  6. General Internal Medicine Physicians1
  7. Computer Occupations, All Other1
Job titles on labor condition applications
  1. Family Medicine Physician4
  2. Primary Care Physician3
  3. Family Physicians2
  4. Clinical Data Coordinator2
  5. Physician1
  6. Internal Medicine Physician1
  7. Financial Analyst1
  8. Primary Care Physician – Family Practice1

Offered annual wage, all years, 10th to 90th percentile

Median $165,000; middle half $160,000 to $177,500 · median prevailing wage $127,254 (marker) · 15 applications.

$80k$115k$150k$185k$220k
$80k$115k$150k$185k$220k

H-1B petitions decided by USCIS

Approvals and denials of Form I-129 petitions, by USCIS fiscal year. Linked by employer name, state and the last four digits of the tax ID.

Approved H-1B petitions (initial + continuing)

23FY2011FY2022
23FY2011FY2022
Data table
FY20111
FY20223
Fiscal yearInitial approvalsInitial denialsContinuing approvalsContinuing denials
FY20223000
FY20110010

Law firms on the filings

Firms named as the employer's representative (firm names only).

Applications by law firm
  1. Khanbabai Immigration Law9

Among employers in Massachusetts

Manet Community Health Center has 18 work visa applications on record (FY2014–FY2026), ranking #1,931 of 6,297 sponsoring employers in Massachusetts and #49,006 of 168,030 in the United States; that is 0.00% of the applications filed by employers based in Massachusetts.

Rank in Massachusetts
1,931 of 6,297
Rank in the United States
49,006 of 168,030
Share of Massachusetts's applications
0.00%
Employers in the same industry group (NAICS 621) in Massachusetts
334
Largest sponsoring employers in Massachusetts
  1. Virtusa Corporation13,005
  2. Randstad Technologies, LLC11,730
  3. Fidelity Technology Group, LLC11,656
  4. Patni Americas Inc.10,160
  5. NTT Data, Inc.9,000
  6. The Boston Consulting Group, Inc.8,475
  7. The Mathworks, Inc.8,037
  8. Emc Corporation6,787
  9. Avco Consulting Inc6,325
  10. Harvard University6,206