Cities in Oregon
Index · Oregon
- Cities with pages
- 80
Data as at 30 Jun 2026
IX<USACITIES<IN<OREGON<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<< HUB<CI4<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<2
Largest cities
- Hillsboro34,723
- Portland22,561
- Beaverton15,935
- Corvallis2,780
- Salem2,507
- Eugene2,030
- Lake Oswego1,955
- Tualatin1,491
- Wilsonville1,272
- Medford1,064
- Clackamas944
- Aloha844
- Springfield622
- Bend524
- Tigard510
- Gresham352
- Central Point329
- Klamath Falls324
- Roseburg316
- McMinnville249
- Applications in these cities
- 96,350
- Share of the state's applications
- 97.9%
Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification — disclosure data FY2008–FY2026 Q3Data as at 30 Jun 2026
All cities
| City | Applications |
|---|---|
| Hillsboro | 34,723 |
| Portland | 22,561 |
| Beaverton | 15,935 |
| Corvallis | 2,780 |
| Salem | 2,507 |
| Eugene | 2,030 |
| Lake Oswego | 1,955 |
| Tualatin | 1,491 |
| Wilsonville | 1,272 |
| Medford | 1,064 |
| Clackamas | 944 |
| Aloha | 844 |
| Springfield | 622 |
| Bend | 524 |
| Tigard | 510 |
| Gresham | 352 |
| Central Point | 329 |
| Klamath Falls | 324 |
| Roseburg | 316 |
| McMinnville | 249 |
| Grants Pass | 246 |
| Boardman | 220 |
| Hermiston | 206 |
| Coos Bay | 197 |
| Milwaukie | 173 |
| The Dalles | 163 |
| Forest Grove | 162 |
| Newberg | 161 |
| Albany | 148 |
| Ashland | 146 |
| Hood River | 143 |
| Pendleton | 123 |
| Newport | 109 |
| Ione | 107 |
| Ontario | 105 |
| Phoenix | 104 |
| Oregon City | 102 |
| Milton-Freewater | 100 |
| Astoria | 93 |
| Redmond | 84 |
| Fairview | 83 |
| Sherwood | 83 |
| North Plains | 78 |
| Monmouth | 75 |
| Troutdale | 75 |
| Florence | 72 |
| Woodburn | 71 |
| Independence | 69 |
| Madras | 68 |
| Talent | 66 |
| Boring | 64 |
| Umatilla | 63 |
| Cornelius | 63 |
| La Grande | 63 |
| Saint Paul | 62 |
| Dallas | 54 |
| Parkdale | 54 |
| Aurora | 52 |
| Carlton | 52 |
| North Bend | 51 |
| Nyssa | 50 |
| Prineville | 49 |
| Canby | 47 |
| West Linn | 46 |
| Durham | 46 |
| Glendale | 46 |
| Dundee | 45 |
| Dayton | 45 |
| Tillamook | 44 |
| Pilot Rock | 42 |
| Seneca | 42 |
| Lebanon | 40 |
| Happy Valley | 38 |
| Tangent | 35 |
| Burns | 35 |
| Brownsville | 34 |
| Dillard | 32 |
| Cottage Grove | 31 |
| Christmas Valley | 31 |
| Coquille | 30 |
Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification — disclosure data FY2008–FY2026 Q3Data as at 30 Jun 2026
Official data, not advice. Visa Atlas publishes figures from government registers and statistics. It does not assess eligibility or give immigration advice; for advice, consult a regulated adviser. Read more