Cities in Oklahoma
Index · Oklahoma
- Cities with pages
- 78
Data as at 30 Jun 2026
IX<USACITIES<IN<OKLAHOMA<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<< HUB<CI4<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<2
Largest cities
- Oklahoma City12,017
- Tulsa9,539
- Norman3,365
- Bartlesville2,070
- Stillwater1,562
- Edmond1,278
- Durant659
- Ardmore633
- Lawton586
- Broken Arrow493
- Moore219
- Enid211
- Claremore208
- Ada207
- Shawnee206
- Altus192
- Duncan188
- Muskogee179
- Guymon129
- Ponca City127
- Applications in these cities
- 37,444
- Share of the state's applications
- 91.1%
Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification — disclosure data FY2008–FY2026 Q3Data as at 30 Jun 2026
All cities
| City | Applications |
|---|---|
| Oklahoma City | 12,017 |
| Tulsa | 9,539 |
| Norman | 3,365 |
| Bartlesville | 2,070 |
| Stillwater | 1,562 |
| Edmond | 1,278 |
| Durant | 659 |
| Ardmore | 633 |
| Lawton | 586 |
| Broken Arrow | 493 |
| Moore | 219 |
| Enid | 211 |
| Claremore | 208 |
| Ada | 207 |
| Shawnee | 206 |
| Altus | 192 |
| Duncan | 188 |
| Muskogee | 179 |
| Guymon | 129 |
| Ponca City | 127 |
| Midwest City | 110 |
| Yukon | 106 |
| Pryor | 106 |
| Alva | 101 |
| McAlester | 101 |
| Guthrie | 97 |
| Fairview | 95 |
| Weatherford | 95 |
| Catoosa | 91 |
| El Reno | 88 |
| Bixby | 86 |
| Chickasha | 86 |
| Okmulgee | 82 |
| Tahlequah | 82 |
| Owasso | 81 |
| Talihina | 79 |
| Warr Acres | 74 |
| Hooker | 69 |
| Jenks | 66 |
| Hydro | 64 |
| Sallisaw | 63 |
| Hugo | 62 |
| Shattuck | 59 |
| Texhoma | 56 |
| Del City | 55 |
| Seminole | 53 |
| Langston | 52 |
| Frederick | 52 |
| Hollis | 52 |
| Jones | 51 |
| Purcell | 50 |
| Thomas | 49 |
| Erick | 48 |
| Rattan | 47 |
| Glenpool | 45 |
| Coweta | 44 |
| Perry | 43 |
| Boise City | 41 |
| Vinita | 40 |
| Bradley | 39 |
| Sapulpa | 39 |
| Corn | 38 |
| Clinton | 37 |
| Afton | 37 |
| Bethany | 37 |
| Hobart | 36 |
| Elk City | 36 |
| Ninnekah | 35 |
| Woodward | 35 |
| Collinsville | 34 |
| Inola | 34 |
| Fort Cobb | 32 |
| Carnegie | 32 |
| Antlers | 32 |
| Capron | 32 |
| Grove | 30 |
| Boswell | 30 |
| Stigler | 30 |
Source: U.S. Department of Labor, Office of Foreign Labor Certification — disclosure data FY2008–FY2026 Q3Data as at 30 Jun 2026
Official data, not advice. Visa Atlas publishes figures from government registers and statistics. It does not assess eligibility or give immigration advice; for advice, consult a regulated adviser. Read more