VISA ATLASWork visas & talent mobility

Les Serres Savoura Ste-Sophie 3 Inc.

LMIA employer · Ste-Sophie, Quebec

Province or territory
Quebec
City
Ste-Sophie
Positions on positive LMIAs
222
Periods listed
10
First and latest list
2022 Q2 · 2026 Q1
Positions222to 2026 Q1
Year by year
Data as at ESDC lists to 2026 Q1
LM<CANLES<SERRES<SAVOURA<STE<SOPHIE<3<INC<<<
QC8<P2227<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<0

Positive LMIAs

Each row is one line of an ESDC quarterly or annual list: approved positions for a stream, occupation and work location.

Approved positions by year

459020222023202420252026
459020222023202420252026
Data table
202290
20238
202477
202537
202610

Occupations

Approved positions by NOC 2021 unit group (older lists mapped from NOC 2011 with the Statistics Canada concordance).

Positions by occupation
  1. Harvesting labourers116
  2. Biological technologists and technicians1
Main occupation
85101 Harvesting labourers
Its share of this employer's positions
52.3%
Streams used
Primary agriculture stream (TFWP), Low-wage stream (TFWP)

Wages for Harvesting labourers

Prevailing wages for this employer's main occupation (NOC 85101).

Median wage, Quebec
C$19.00 per hour
Median wage, Canada
C$18.00 per hour

Employers in Ste-Sophie

Other employers with positive LMIAs at the same location.

Among LMIA employers

Les Serres Savoura Ste-Sophie 3 Inc. has 222 positions on positive LMIAs, ranking #910 of 151,287 LMIA employers in Canada and #268 of 31,216 in Quebec. Its main occupation, Harvesting labourers, accounts for 125,638 approved positions nationally; this employer holds 0.09% of them.

Rank in Canada by positions
910 of 151,287
Rank in Quebec
268 of 31,216
Positions nationally, NOC 85101
125,638
This employer's share
0.09%
Positions by occupation
  1. Harvesting labourers116
  2. Biological technologists and technicians1