VISA ATLASWork visas & talent mobility

Les Fermes Horticoles L.M.R.inc.

LMIA employer · Saint-Liguori, Quebec

Province or territory
Quebec
City
Saint-Liguori
Positions on positive LMIAs
131
Periods listed
5
First and latest list
2023 Q4 · 2025 Q4
Incorporation status (ESDC)
Corporation
Positions131to 2025 Q4
Year by year
Data as at ESDC lists to 2026 Q1
LM<CANLES<FERMES<HORTICOLES<L<M<R<INC<<<<<<<
QC8<P1318<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<4

Positive LMIAs

Each row is one line of an ESDC quarterly or annual list: approved positions for a stream, occupation and work location.

Approved positions by year

2448202320242025
2448202320242025
Data table
202335
202448
202548
PeriodStreamOccupation (NOC)Work locationLMIAsPositions
2025 Q4Primary agriculture stream (TFWP)85101 Harvesting labourersSaint-Liguori436
2025 Q2Primary agriculture stream (TFWP)85101 Harvesting labourersSaint-Liguori112
2024 Q4Primary agriculture stream (TFWP)85101 Harvesting labourersSaint-Liguori436
2024 Q2Primary agriculture stream (TFWP)85101 Harvesting labourersSaint-Liguori112
2023 Q4Primary agriculture stream (TFWP)8431 General farm workersSaint-Liguori435

Occupations

Approved positions by NOC 2021 unit group (older lists mapped from NOC 2011 with the Statistics Canada concordance).

Positions by occupation
  1. Harvesting labourers96
Main occupation
85101 Harvesting labourers
Its share of this employer's positions
73.3%
Streams used
Primary agriculture stream (TFWP)

Wages for Harvesting labourers

Prevailing wages for this employer's main occupation (NOC 85101).

Median wage, Quebec
C$19.00 per hour
Median wage, Canada
C$18.00 per hour

Employers in Saint-Liguori

Other employers with positive LMIAs at the same location.

LMIA employers in Saint-Liguori
7
Positions on positive LMIAs in Saint-Liguori
354
This employer's share
37.01%
Top occupations in Saint-Liguori
  1. Harvesting labourers97
  2. Other products assemblers, finishers and inspectors19
  3. Livestock labourers2

Among LMIA employers

Les Fermes Horticoles L.M.R.inc. has 131 positions on positive LMIAs, ranking #1,574 of 151,287 LMIA employers in Canada and #464 of 31,216 in Quebec. Its main occupation, Harvesting labourers, accounts for 125,638 approved positions nationally; this employer holds 0.08% of them.

Rank in Canada by positions
1,574 of 151,287
Rank in Quebec
464 of 31,216
Positions nationally, NOC 85101
125,638
This employer's share
0.08%